MU Dean’s List for Spring 2015

Martha Sparks -

HUNTINGTON — Marshall University has announced that 2,564 students made the Spring 2015 Dean’s List.

Those locally making the list were:

  • Boone

Kassie N. Kinder and Mikayla D. Larzo, both of Ashford, Dusty A. Vance of Bim, Allison M. Epling, Margaret F. Hager, Krista G. Hill and Earl D Workman, all of Danville, Abbey N. Duffey, Kirsten M. Harless and Kristen T. Marcum, all of Foster, Travis A. Havey and Sean M. Price, both of Julian, Evan J. Butcher, Sterling R. Chafin, Donavan D. Conley, Samantha J. Graffius, Sydney D. Loftis, Jennifer N. Miller, Hannah M. Sayre, William P. Shaffer, Tyler R Spurlock and Sabrina M. Waseem, all of Madison, Samantha L. Garretson of Nellis, Chelsea P. Belcher and Colby B. Treadway, both of Peytona, Brittany M. Brewer of Racine, Courtney L. Massey, Alexis L. Pandelios and Seth J. Pettry, all of Seth, Christopher S. Price of Spulockville, Brandon S. Perry of Wharton and Kelli I. Hudnall, Alecca D. Hunt and Jo B. Jarrett, all of Whitesville.

  • Lincoln

Erin B. Adkins and Kimber N. Bowe, both of Alkol, Caitlyn B. Bowman and Jennifer R. Skiles, both of Alum Creek, Megan L. Clay, Collton T. Daugherty, Erin P. Dial, Cody E. Lambert, Hannah L. May, Shawn A. McComas, Jordan L. Moore, Chasity L. Parsons, McKayla J. Sizemore and William M. Smith, all of Branchland, Amanda M. Stiltner of Culloden, Baley M. Harless, Courtney B. Plumley and Andrew B. Tudor, all of Griffithsville, Ashleigh K. Adkins, Jerry A. Crum, Taylor N. Davis, Jerry L. Frye, Lydia E. Hager, Kayla M. Jeffers, Joan E. Phillips, Paul H. Smith, Taylor P. Wade, Stephen W. Welch and Kennedi D. Woodall, all of Hamlin, Alyssa R. Bailey, Evan N. Brumfield, Megan Brumfield, McGinnis L. Dalton, Mykel R. Dingess, Alexis C. Ferguson and Jessica L. Rideout, all of Harts, Gregory T. Miller of Midkiff, Brittany N. Dunlap, Elizabeth D. McCoy and Colton A. Snyder, all of SOD, Taylor L. Muncy and Cody M. Wheeler, both of Sumerco, Shawna R. Bartram, Allison D. Bell, Alyssa L. Markus, Brancie D. Meadows, Devin J. Prichard and Whitney L. Ramey, all of West Hamlin, and Caroline M. Mitchell, Carissa D. Mullins and Kellie N. Smith, all of Yawkey.

  • Logan

Jessica P. Gambill of Accoville, Jonathan E. Twardy of Amherstdale, Kristen L. Baisden, Adam J. Burroway, Colton R. Farley, Krystle L. Gartin, Michaela L. Howell, Lonnie K. Lucas, Clara L. Maynard, Rachael L. Mullins, Jessie E. Murray, Katherine G. Murray, Laikyn B. Nelson, Haley D. Slate, Alyx C. Stover and Jenna L. Turner, all of Chapmanville, Matthew of Logan, Rebecca L. Adkins of Lorado, Stephanie N. Browning and Brent E. Ferrell, both of Mallory, Erin E. Burgess, Tabitha M. Johnston and Hayley B. Weese, all of Man, Ronica T. Hensley and Amber D. Ross, both of Mount Gay, Elijah C. Hooker of Omar, Hannah R. Secrist of Peach Creek, Nancy M. Peyton of Pecks Mill, Kelli M. Goodman, Taryn R. Keyser and Tyler C. Norman, all of Stollings, Khiry M. Starghill of Switzer, and Lauren E. Campbell, Taylor J. Ellis and Aaron P. Parsons, all of West Logan.

  • McDowell

George Cline Avondale, Bryan A. Groves of Elbert, McKenzie J. Endicott, Megan D. Endicott and Reagan M. Stafford, all of Iaeger, Chereign V. Kelsor of Northfork, Austin W. Johnson of Pageton, Andrea D. Payne of Raysal, and Joanna M. Bailey and Austin R. Riggs, both of Roderfield.

  • Mingo

David B. Sloan of Baisden, Mark E. Adkins, Rena N. Bailey, Justin K. Baisden, Zachery A. Bartoe, Jimmy R. Davis, Robert F. Evans, Timothy J. Hatfield, Adam P. Maynard, McKayla C. Meade, Cody L. Stanley and Zana B. Watkins, all of Delbarton, Ashley N. Ferguson of Dingess, Joseph E. May of Edgarton, Mary C. Bobbera, Erica N. Browning, Danielle L. Butcher, Makala B. Caldwell, Clayburne A. Stevens and Kyle E. Surber, all of Gilbert, Wayman Cheung, Lakyn N. Dearnell, Candace B. Marcum, Felicia A. Messer, Asia R. Salmons, Rusty C. Sartin and Christian B. Williams, all of Kermit, Kaitlyn E. Canterbury and Ricky Ferris, both of Lenore, Johnathon G. Charles and Chaz A. Clusky, both of Matewan, Alicia B. Turner of North Matewan, Phillip N. Mitchell and Kristy L. Noe, both of Red Jacket, Travis R. Ward of Varney, Jordan E. Gibson of Verner and Brittney A. Baisden, Brittany M. Elkins, Taylor A. Elkins, Leslie N. Hagy and Justin W. Hensley, all of Williamson.

  • Wyoming

Jordan M. Browning, Anna F. Davis, Britanie N. Morgan and Micheale E. Morgan, all of Clear Fork, Kayla M. Adkins and Matthew C. Harless, both of Cyclone, Alexis D. Walls of Davy, Bethany C. Dillon and Derek R. Morgan, both of Fanrock, Kirkland G. Gunnells of Hanover, Kevin D. Hall of Jesse, Ashley R. Workman of Lynco, Kelsey L. Cardwell of Mullens, James E. Phillips of New Richmond, Mackenzie K. New and Caitlin J. Puett, both of North Spring, Adam P. Kinser, Dalton S. McComas and Nicholas R. Pineda, all of Oceana and Jordan B. Bowling and Chloe S. Lightner, both of Pineville.

Martha Sparks

comments powered by Disqus